Support CA AB 3026 If Amended
[…] If the license is denied, the notice shall state which requirement was not satisfied.” 9. Delete §§ 26210(d)-(e) in their entirety. 10. Delete § 26215(a)(4) in its entirety. 11. Amend § 26220(a), to read: “A license issued pursuant to Section 26150 or 26155 is valid for any period of time not to exceed five years from the date of the license.” 12. Delete §§ 26220(b)-(d) in their entirety. 13. Delete proposed § 26020(b)(3)(B). I urge you to support AB 3026 if amended in the aforementioned fashion.
First & Last Name
Email
please leave blank
Address
City
Zip
Phone